Live

past Parasol Caravan concerts:

 

2017:

02.2. Wien – Viperroom

10.3. Steyr – Röda

11.3. Hallein – Zone11

12.5. Linz – Posthof, Night of Fuzz

 

2016:

15.01. Hallein – Zone11

16.01. Timmelkam – GEI

21.01. Wien – Radio Kulturhaus

18.03. Würzburg (GER) – Immerhin

19.03. Jena (GER) – KUBA

24.03. Salzburg – Rockhouse Bar

25.03. Steyr – Röda

26.03. Linz – KAPU

06.05. Bludenz – Remise

07.05. Laussa – Camp Sibley

13.05. Regensburg (GER) – Alte Mälze

14.05. Heubach (GER) – QLTourRaum Übelmesser e. V.

27.05. Wien – Donaukanal Treiben

28.05. Wien – Rock am Campus

26.08. London/Deptford (UK) – Nestival

27.08. Tunbridge Wells (UK) – Castle Street Festival

28.08. London (UK) – The Black Heart

15.09. Wien – Chelsea

17.09. Timmelkam – GEI

22.09. Graz – Explosiv

23.09. St.Pölten – Freiraum

30.09. Wien – Waves Vienna

01.10. Enns – Zuckerfabrik

06.10. Würzburg (GER) – Immerhin

07.10. Huglfing (GER) – Waldstraße 4

08.10. Mulfingen (GER) Himmelreich

22.10. FUZZFEST Vienna – Szene Wien

31.10. Innsbruck – PMK

17.12. Linz – Stadtwerkstatt

 

2015:

25.1. München (GER) – Backstage

26.1. Bayreuth (GER) – Glashaus

27.2. Linz – Posthof

27.3. Mannheim (GER) – Mohwak Bar

28.3. Mulfingen (GER) – Himmelreich

30.3. Erfurt (GER) – Café Tiko

31.3. Regensburg (GER) – Alte Mälze

01.4. Jena (GER) – Kuba

02.4. Arnstadt (GER) – Rockjungfer

03.4. Berlin (GER) – Fischladen

04.4. Linz – KAPU

02.5. Lustenau – Carinisaal

08.5. Wien – Szene

13.5. Budapest (HUN)- A38

21.5. Salzburg – Rockhouse

06.6. Linz – Posthof

08.8. Waldhausen – Lake on Fire

11.9. Vöcklabruck – Sonograph Festival

12.9. Erfurt (GER) – Tiko

14.9. Solingen (GER) – Waldmeister

15.9. Halle/Saale (GER) – La Bim

16.9. Würzburg (GER) – Immerhin

17.9. Dresden (GER) –  Sabotage

18.9. Innsbruck – PMK

19.9. Linz – STWST

20.9. Wien – GAB Music Factory

14.11. Mank – Rock for Refugees

20.11. Wien – Szene

21.11. Graz – Wakuum

28.11. Wels – Schlachthof

03.12. Graz – PPC

04.12. Linz – Posthof

 

2014:

05.2. Chelsea

22.2. Linz – Stadtwerkstatt

27.2. Linz – Musiktheater, Austrian Newcomer Award

8.3. Königshofen (GER) – Kulturschock

11.4. Regensburg (GER) – Alte Mälzerei

26.4. Wien – Viperroom

08.5. Linz – Kulturzentrum Hof

09.5. Hallein – Zone11

10.5. Graz – Wakuum

08.8. Berlin (GER) – Tiefgrund

09.8. Aquamaria Festival (GER)

06.9. Haag- Böllerbauer

13.9. Grieskirchen – Fall in Festival

20.9. Eferding – „Wild Thing“ Kulturzentrum Bräu Haus

14.10. Graz – Explosiv, Brain Police

15.10. Wien – Chelsea, Brain Police

16.10. München (GER) – Backstage w The Flying Eyes

07.12. Wien – Viperroom, Feed Your Head Festival

 

2013:

08.2. Wien – Venster 99

16.2. Innsbruck – PMK w Sahara Surfers

08.3. Linz – Semester opening

22.3. Hallein – Freysitz

29.3. Linz – Ann and Pat

30.3. Graz – Wakuum

18.4. Wien – Shelter – STONER ROCK AUSTRIA PARTY

10.5. Linz – Posthof – NIGHT OF FUZZ

18.5. Wels – Schlachthof – Guideline Release

03.6. Wien – Arena w Asteroid

29.6. Schönau – Sottise FESTIVAL

13.7. Nikolsdorf – Stick & Stone FESTIVAL

19.7. On the rocks FESTIVAL

20.7. Inzersdorf – Rock im Dorf FESTIVAL

24.7. Tolmin (SLO) – Metaldays FESTIVAL

25.7. Zagreb  (CRO) – Kset

27.7. Linz – Hellbent Festival

14.09. Marchtrenk – Stoner Open Air

21.9. Linz – Ann and Pat w Greenleaf & Grandloom

22.9. Salzburg – Rockhouse w Greenleaf & Grandloom

23.9. Lubjana (SLO) w & Grandloom

18.10. Linz – KAPU w Truckfighters

19.10. München  (GER) – Feierwerk / Keep it Low Festival w Truckfighters / Colour Haze

29.11. Steyr – Röda – Samsara Blues Experiment

 

2012:

Use the Fuzz Tour w Cachimbo de Paz:

16.2. Linz (AUT) – Kapu

17.2. Rothanschöring (GER) – Mushroom Cellar

18.2. Innsbruck (AUT) – Plan B

20.2. Rankweil – GH Kreuz

21.2. Leuven (BEL) – Rock Club

22.2. Solingen (GER) – Waldmeister

23.2. Hamburg (GER) – Gängeviertel

24.2. Jena (GER) – Alster

25.2. Cheb (CZ) – Jazz Rock Café (canceled)

26.5. Hallein w Cojones, Go Bananas

01.6. FH Fest – Hagenberg

02.6. Sunbeng Festival

06.6. Wien – Shelter w Asteroid (Swe) & Cachimbo de Paz

25.8. Leonding – Stelzengaudi

08.9. Waldhausen – Lake on Fire Festival

12.10. Linz (AUT) Ann and Pat

13.10. Würzburg (GER) – Immerhin

14.10. Wiesbaden (GER) – Kreativfabrik

16.10. Leuven (BEL) – Rock Café

17.10. Luxemburg (LUX) – Cafe Rocas

18.10. Straßbourg (FRA) – Jimmy’s Pub

19.10. Basel (SUI) – Hauptquartier

20.10. St.Gallen (SUI) – Rümpelturm

23.10. Wien – Shelter w Kadavar

23.11. Linz – Stadtwerkstadt

01.12. Zwettl – Becks

 

2011:

10.1. Wien – Arena Beisl

11.3. Kufstein – Q West

25.3. Linz – Cembran Keller

29.3. Wien – B72

23.4. Linz – Smaragd w Cojones (Cro) & Cachimbo de Paz

07.5 St.Martin/Traun Volksheim w Nick Simper & The Nasty Habits

27.5. FH-Fest Hagenberg

13.6. Wien – I:DA

18.6. Steyr FH-Fest

25.6. Linz – Stwst „Night of Fuzz“ w Monsters of the Ordinary

23.7. Rothanschöring (GER) – Mushroom Cellar Open Air

29.7. Gutau – Alte Schule Gutau

06.8. Leonding OÖ – Stelzngaudi w Sahara Surfers & Go Bananas

09.9. Linz – Kuba

17.9. Wien Sportclub Platz

13.10. Wien – Bach w Doctor Cyclops

14.10. Linz – Ann and Pat w Doctor Cyclops & Cachimbo de Paz

21.10. Wien – Arena Dreiraum w OJM

19.11. Linz – Hafenstern – AE Release

26.11. Vorchdorf – Dezibel Rockwerk w Guideline

31.12. Privat Party

 

2010:

28.12. Hallein – Freysitz w Go Bananas + Space Ship One

27.11. Linz – Ann and Pat w AE (First gig with Vince)

07.08. Leonding – Stelzngaudi w Surfaholics, Against Electro Static

Elvis lebt?

30.06. Alberndorf – Turbojugend Party

11.06. Linz – Kuba

10.04. Linz – Ann and Pat

 

2009:

31.12. Reichenau – Silvester Party

30.12. Linz – El Mariachi

27.08. Linz – El Mariachi

15.08. Leonding – Stelzngaudi feat Sunset Peeper + Fakulti + Colt

11.07. Salzhof Freistadt (first official gig) (Besetzung: Alex, Berti, Richard, Wöss)

06.02. Linz – Kuba (first gig ever) (Besetzung: Alex, Berti, Richard, Max, Wöss)